BABY ANGEL
BBeautiful
AAngry
BBusy
YYucky
AAppealing
NNormal
GGutsy
EEasy
LLikable
Get Your Own Name Acronym

Wednesday, May 20, 2009

Assalamualaikum,
My left eye is having an itch fest....i put a bag of ice over it.. still itching... haizz....

Today was an awesome day..after bathe and sipping on hot beverages .. relaxing and enjoying the beautiful day while listening to some nice music.... fun stuff.. *grins*

Assignment is taking its toll on me.. lol finally !!! ... i hv been complaining .. that i was bored and had nothing to do..and suddenly there is everything and not enough of me.. lol

I mean yesterday ..i was not doing so well emotionally .. i was laying on my bed.. with my face down to the pillow ..thinking how bz i will be next few days.. weeks.. months.. hmmm just wait and see.. gonna be tired tho...

Photobucket

Photobucket

No comments:

Post a Comment